REGISTERED SCHOOLS

Registered Schools.

School not listed? Don't stress; you can still participate in the Great Australian Cross Country Challenge as an individual! And if your school joins later; you will automatically join their team!

No Registered Schools

  • Albert Park Public School East Lismore
  • Campbelltown Performing Arts High School CAMPBELLTOWN
  • Carlton Public School BEXLEY
  • Coolah Central School COOLAH
  • Eumungerie Public School EUMUNGERIE
  • Gilroy Catholic College CASTLE HILL
  • Griffith East Public School GRIFFITH
  • Hambledon Public School QUAKERS HILL
  • Hazelbrook Public School HAZELBROOK
  • Kinross Wolaroi School ORANGE
  • Lane Cove Public School LANE COVE
  • Mater Dei Catholic College LAKE ALBERT
  • Parramatta Marist High School WESTMEAD
  • Pymble Public School PYMBLE
  • Scots College, Mansion Rd
  • St Catherine’s Catholic College SINGLETON
  • St John the Evangelist Catholic High School NOWRA
  • St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School SUTHERLAND
  • St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School PORT KEMBLA
  • Trinity Anglican College – Albury THURGOONA
  • Ararat Secondary College ARARAT
  • Catholic Regional College ST ALBANS
  • Melbourne High School SOUTH YARRA
  • Portland South Primary School PORTLAND
  • Saint Ignatius College Geelong DRYSDALE
  • St Finbar’s School BRIGHTON EAST
  • St John Bosco’s School NIDDRIE
  • St Joseph’s School MALVERN
  • Victory Lutheran College WEST WODONGA
  • Bracken Ridge State High School BRACKEN RIDGE
  • Trinity College BEENLEIGH

Albuera Street Primary School
Andrews Creek Primary School
Austins Ferry Primary School
Bagdad Primary School
Beaconsfield Primary School
Bellerive Primary School
Bicheno Primary School
Blackmans Bay Primary School
Boat Harbour Primary School
Bothwell District High
Bothwell Primary School
Bowen Road Primary School
Bracknell Primary School
Bridport Primary School
Brighton A Primary School
Bruny Island District School
Burnie Primary School
Calvin Christian School
Cambridge Primary School
Campania District High
Campania Primary School
Campbell Street Primary School
Campbell Town District High School
Channel Christian School
Clarence High
Clarendon Vale Primary School
Collinsvale Primary School
Cooee Primary School
Cosgrove High
Cressy District High School
Cygnet Primary School
Deloraine Primary School
Devonport Christian School
Devonport Primary School
Dodges Ferry Primary School
Dover District High
Dunalley Primary School
East Derwent Primary School
East Devonport Primary School
East Launceston Primary School
East Tamar Primary School
East Ulverstone Primary School
Edith Creek Primary School

Eastside Lutheran College WARRANE

Edith Creek Primary School EDITH CREEK
Elizabeth College NORTH HOBART
Evandale Primary School
Exeter Primary School
Fairview Primary School
Flinders Island District High School
Forest Primary School
Forth Primary School
Franklin Primary School
Gagebrook Primary School
Geeveston Primary School
Glen Dhu Primary School
Glen Huon Primary School
Glenora District High
Glenora Primary School
Glenorchy Primary School
Goodwood Primary School
Goulburn Street Primary School
Hagley Primary School
Havenview Primary School
Herdsmans Cove Primary School
Hillcrest Primary School
Howrah Primary School
Huonville High
Huonville Primary School
Illawarra Primary School
Invermay Primary School
JLRF Senior School
Kempton Primary School
King Island District High School
Kingston High School
Kingston Primary School
Lansdowne Cres Primary School
Latrobe Primary School
Lauderdale Primary School
Leighland Christian School
Lenah Valley Primary School
Lilydale District School
Lindisfarne North Primary School
Lindisfarne Primary School
Longford Primary School
Margate Primary School
Miandetta primary School
Mole Creek Primary School
Molesworth Primary School
Montagu Bay Primary School
Montagu Bay Primary School MONTAGU BAY
Montello Primary School
Montrose Bay High
Moonah Primary School
Mount Carmel College SANDY BAY
Mountain Heights School
Mowbray Heights Primary School
Mt Nelson Primary School
Mt. Stuart Primary School
Natone Primary School
New Norfolk High
New Norfolk Primary School
New Town High
New Town Primary School
Nixon Street Primary School
Norwood Primary School
Oatlands District High
Oatlands Primary School
Ogilvie High
Orford Primary School
Our Lady of Mercy School
Ouse Primary School
Penguin District School
Perth Primary School
Port Dalrymple School
Port Sorrell Primary School
Princes St Primary School
Punchbowl Primary School
Ravenswood Primary School
Redpa Primary School
Riana Primary School
Richmond Primary School
Ridgley Primary School
Ringarooma Primary School
Risdon Vale Primary School
Riverside Primary School

Riverside High School RIVERSIDE
Rokeby High
Rokeby Primary School
Romaine Park Primary School
Rose Bay High
Rosebery District High School
Rosetta Primary School
Sacred Heart Primary School
Sandy Bay Infant School
Sassafras Primary School
Scottsdale Primary School
Sheffield School
Smithton Primary School
Smithton Primary School
Snug Primary School
Somerset Primary School
Sorell Primary School
Sorell School
South Arm Primary School
South George Town Primary School
South Hobart Primary School
Southern Christian College
Sprent Primary School
Spreyton Primary School SPREYTON
Springfield Gardens Primary School
St Aloysius Christian College
St Brendan-Shaw College DEVONPORT
St Helens District High School
St James College
St Leonards Primary School
St Marys District High School
St Patrick’s College PROSPECT VALE

St Patrick’s Catholic School LATROBE
St Virgil’s College AUSTINS FERRY
Stanley Primary School
Star of the Sea College
Strahan Primary School
Summerdale Primary School
Swansea Primary School
Table Cape Primary School
Taroona High
Taroona Primary School
Tasman District
Tasman Primary School

Trevallyn Primary School
Triabunna District School
Triabunna Primary School

The Friends’ School NORTH HOBART
Ulverstone Primary School
Waimea Primary School
Warrane Primary School
Waverley Primary School
West Launceston Primary School
West Ulverstone Primary School
Westbury Primary School
Westerway Primary School
Wilmot Primary School
Windermere Primary School
Winnaleah District High School
Woodbridge School
Woodbridge School
Yolla District High School
Youngtown Primary School
Zeehan Primary School

  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School NEW TOWN 
  • Methodist Ladies’ College CLAREMONT
  • Clarendon Primary School CLARENDON
  • Orroroo Area School ORROROO
  • Para Hills School P-7 PARA HILLS
  • Prince Alfred College KENT TOWN
  • Tyndale Christian School Strathalbyn STRATHALBYN